Welcome to YuneecPilots.com!

Sign up and join the fastest growing Yuneec drone community.

  1. Photo

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2016
    Messages:
    168
    Likes Received:
    29
    If I install a H-simulator in my ST16, do I then have to "rebind" between the H and ST16 and simulator everytime or can I can just "click and switch" between them?
     
  2. samsflite

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2016
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    16
    The sim sets up as a different model, so just case of going into models into the ST16 and selecting your simulator one. Then just select your Typhoon model when you go fly that and it will automatically bind, nice and easy.
     
    Steve Carr likes this.
  3. Photo

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2016
    Messages:
    168
    Likes Received:
    29
    Great NEWS Samsflite! Thanx!
     
  4. Photo

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2016
    Messages:
    168
    Likes Received:
    29
    One more Q; I have installed the program and bought the "Dong" but where/how will it show up when I go to Select Model? Can't see it..
     
  5. samsflite

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2016
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    16
    You have to go into bind menu and bind it, you should then have the option to create a new model, configure it as a Typhoon and name it as you go through.
     
  6. Photo

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2016
    Messages:
    168
    Likes Received:
    29
    Great. so far so good... But..when I create/tap a "New model"..where will the Dong show up?
     
  7. samsflite

    Joined:
    Sep 13, 2016
    Messages:
    50
    Likes Received:
    16
    It should show up in the bind screen itself first. You also have to go into bind mode in the software on PC too I believe, but it's been a while since I did it so I may be wrong. This is just off the top of my head!
     
  8. Photo

    Joined:
    Apr 6, 2016
    Messages:
    168
    Likes Received:
    29
    Thanx, will try! Great forum, skilled people! :)