Welcome to YuneecPilots.com!

Sign up and join the fastest growing Yuneec drone community.

  1. JohnL

    Joined:
    May 2, 2016
    Messages:
    495
    Likes Received:
    232
    Location:
    Gratallops, Spain
    Hey folks. Someone jog my memory please. Does the TH utilize the Glonass satellite network as well?
     
  2. JCFlippen

    Joined:
    May 11, 2016
    Messages:
    499
    Likes Received:
    177
    Location:
    Cardiff-Wales UK
    Yes
     
  3. Graham

    Joined:
    May 19, 2016
    Messages:
    250
    Likes Received:
    94
  4. JohnL

    Joined:
    May 2, 2016
    Messages:
    495
    Likes Received:
    232
    Location:
    Gratallops, Spain
    Thanks guys.
     
  5. Dragonflyerthom

    Joined:
    May 7, 2016
    Messages:
    1,140
    Likes Received:
    356
    Location:
    Gurdon, Ar
    John do you have a TH again? Yes the TH has dual GPS. If you do welcome back to TH ownership.
     
  6. JohnL

    Joined:
    May 2, 2016
    Messages:
    495
    Likes Received:
    232
    Location:
    Gratallops, Spain
    Hey Dragaon. Yeah, I got it back some weeks ago sorta half fixed. They replaced the camera and the ST16 Tx, but I still have the landing gear issue and I'm still not sure the "new" camera has focus problems as well. Could be operator error?:confused: Thanks for the shout out.
     
  7. Dragonflyerthom

    Joined:
    May 7, 2016
    Messages:
    1,140
    Likes Received:
    356
    Location:
    Gurdon, Ar
    Great JohnL, Have you upgraded to the latest and the greatest FW update? It seems to be really good Talk at You Later>.
    T
     
  8. JohnL

    Joined:
    May 2, 2016
    Messages:
    495
    Likes Received:
    232
    Location:
    Gratallops, Spain
    Not yet...been too busy with harvest. I was going to DL it tonight and install on the Typhoon, but now the website appears to be down. Oh well.