Welcome to YuneecPilots.com!

Sign up and join the fastest growing Yuneec drone community.

  1. eric bee

    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Messages:
    273
    Likes Received:
    90
    on Yunnec websites we can read we can used the ST10+ in team mode

    Controller - Yuneec

    so how we make it possible with st16?
     

    Attached Files:

  2. wedbster

    Joined:
    Dec 19, 2015
    Messages:
    226
    Likes Received:
    47
    The ST10+ is not able for supporting the CGO3+. The Downstream from the CGO3+
    is not compatible with the ST10+, you will get a video, but this is not useable for watching.

    I do not belive what is written in the text.

    Further month before, there was always the info, the ST10+ is not compatible to the Thyoon H.


    Only I remember, there was the Info about a ST12 but with the last info of missing a
    working firmware to use it with the Typhoon H,
     
  3. KBflyer

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2015
    Messages:
    599
    Likes Received:
    274
    You always want to cause trouble don't you. If someone says the sky is blue you will say different.

    Sent from my LG-D852 using Tapatalk
     
  4. eric bee

    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Messages:
    273
    Likes Received:
    90
    YUNEEC-chief technican have told me they work on update for 10+
    ...and to now he was right with his look into future about updates !!!

    I hope it come soon)
     
  5. KBflyer

    Joined:
    Oct 11, 2015
    Messages:
    599
    Likes Received:
    274
  6. eric bee

    Joined:
    May 20, 2016
    Messages:
    273
    Likes Received:
    90
    have tested today ST10+ in team mode
    (have take the model typhoon 4K)

    cam connection work bad
    posibble to fly the copter
    both joystick have work
    turtle/rabbit control work

    but the landing gear neads to be reprogrammed to lift up (maybe with video and photo button)

    does somebody know how I can bring the model typhoon H into ST10+? I have tried to put on card and import from there... but ST10+ don't show it

    (I wished there was a possibility like st16 to programm the channels)