Hello Fellow Yuneec Pilot!
Join our free Yuneec community and remove this annoying banner!
Sign up

Switch between "H" and simulator?

Joined
Apr 6, 2016
Messages
862
Reaction score
224
Age
69
If I install a H-simulator in my ST16, do I then have to "rebind" between the H and ST16 and simulator everytime or can I can just "click and switch" between them?
 
Joined
Sep 13, 2016
Messages
164
Reaction score
57
Age
27
The sim sets up as a different model, so just case of going into models into the ST16 and selecting your simulator one. Then just select your Typhoon model when you go fly that and it will automatically bind, nice and easy.
 
  • Like
Reactions: Steve Carr
Joined
Apr 6, 2016
Messages
862
Reaction score
224
Age
69
One more Q; I have installed the program and bought the "Dong" but where/how will it show up when I go to Select Model? Can't see it..
 
Joined
Sep 13, 2016
Messages
164
Reaction score
57
Age
27
You have to go into bind menu and bind it, you should then have the option to create a new model, configure it as a Typhoon and name it as you go through.
 
Joined
Apr 6, 2016
Messages
862
Reaction score
224
Age
69
Great. so far so good... But..when I create/tap a "New model"..where will the Dong show up?
 
Joined
Sep 13, 2016
Messages
164
Reaction score
57
Age
27
It should show up in the bind screen itself first. You also have to go into bind mode in the software on PC too I believe, but it's been a while since I did it so I may be wrong. This is just off the top of my head!
 

New Threads

Members online

Forum statistics

Threads
16,819
Messages
196,344
Members
19,518
Latest member
Sana