Welcome to YuneecPilots.com!

Sign up and join the fastest growing Yuneec drone community.

Broker camera

Discussion in 'Q500 4K Help' started by Nik, May 14, 2016.

Tags:
  1. Nik

    Nik

    Joined:
    May 13, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Hi,
    I have just bought a drone - Yuneec Q500 4K. I am living in Seattle. Where I can fix it? Thank you.
     

    Attached Files:

  2. chiefrocka

    Joined:
    Apr 20, 2016
    Messages:
    15
    Likes Received:
    1
    You actually don't need those 3 wires. Your drone should have came with an extra black braided wire that connects to the back of the camera and into the bottom of the drone. The 3 wires that are disconnected from the camera I would just set them aside make sure they don't touch anything a possibly short something out. I believe they were from an older version.
     
    Nik likes this.
  3. Nik

    Nik

    Joined:
    May 13, 2016
    Messages:
    6
    Likes Received:
    0
    Thank you for our help )
     
  4. DaNihsel

    Joined:
    May 23, 2016
    Messages:
    12
    Likes Received:
    1

    I have a similar issue. I used the braided connector and still the gimbal won't work properly. It wouldn't calibrate. It showed the image on the RC, but when I put it on the SteadyGrip and try connecting it with my iPhone, it would fail. Not sure what to do and its three days old. I am getting really close to returning it to the store since its a 30 return
     
  5. Air One

    Joined:
    Feb 21, 2016
    Messages:
    63
    Likes Received:
    19
    I notice on some of my videos that I get a green flash on the screen and they videos seem to be a bit shaking at times, is it human error or something else. Anyone else have this happen. Any ideas??